The Hottest Whistler Neighbourhoods

Where does your hood rank?

Media Inquiries

press@zolo.ca

Hottest Neighbourhoods

Neighbourhood
(# Rank out of 19)
Sold under 10d Sold above asking Average sale price Active listings
1Alpine Meadows 50% 25% $2.1M 17
2Bayshores 50% 0% $1.3M 21
3Whistler Village 39% 6% $1.0M 106
4Blueberry Hill 0% 100% $1.5M 6
5Alta Vista 25% 25% $3.7M 7

Coldest Neighbourhoods

Neighbourhood
(# Rank out of 19)
Sold under 10d Sold above asking Average sale price Active listings
19Westside 0% 0% $18.9M 3
14Brio 0% 0% $4.9M 10
18Black Tusk - Pinecrest 0% 0% $1.6M 1
13Emerald Estates 0% 0% $3.6M 11
10WedgeWoods 0% 0% $1.2M 12

All Neighbourhoods

Neighbourhood
(# Rank out of 19)
Sold under 10d Sold above asking Average sale price Active listings
1Alpine Meadows 50% 25% $2.1M 17
5Alta Vista 25% 25% $3.7M 7
2Bayshores 50% 0% $1.3M 21
6Benchlands 28% 6% $2.0M 54
18Black Tusk - Pinecrest 0% 0% $1.6M 1
4Blueberry Hill 0% 100% $1.5M 6
14Brio 0% 0% $4.9M 10
15Cheakamus Crossing 0% 0% $2.4M 8
13Emerald Estates 0% 0% $3.6M 11
12Green Lake Estates 0% 0% $5.1M 14
Nesters 0% 0% $0 5
7Nordic 25% 0% $1.7M 23
17Rainbow 0% 0% $5.0M 10
Spring Creek 0% 0% $0 3
Spruce Grove 0% 0% $0 1
10WedgeWoods 0% 0% $1.2M 12
19Westside 0% 0% $18.9M 3
9Whistler Cay Estates 0% 50% $1.5M 7
11Whistler Cay Heights 0% 0% $1.9M 7
8Whistler Creek 21% 0% $1.1M 39
3Whistler Village 39% 6% $1.0M 106
16White Gold 0% 0% $4.3M 8
All data based on last 28 days.

Have questions?

For media inquiries contact press@zolo.ca