The Hottest High River Neighbourhoods

Where does your hood rank?

Media Inquiries

press@zolo.ca

Hottest Neighbourhoods

Neighbourhood
(# Rank out of 18)
Sold under 10d Sold above asking Average sale price Active listings
1McLaughlin Meadows 100% 100% $415K 3
2Old Rodeo Grounds 100% 50% $632K 3
3Southwest Central High River 100% 50% $410K 2
4None 100% 13% $328K 13
5Highwood Village 100% 7% $572K 3

Coldest Neighbourhoods

Neighbourhood
(# Rank out of 18)
Sold under 10d Sold above asking Average sale price Active listings
18Monteith 0% 0% $540K 2
9Sunrise Meadows 100% 0% $364K 4
7Sunshine Meadow 100% 0% $348K 3
6Montrose 100% 0% $676K 12
13Vista Mirage 100% 0% $594K 3

All Neighbourhoods

Neighbourhood
(# Rank out of 18)
Sold under 10d Sold above asking Average sale price Active listings
8Central High River 100% 0% $402K 3
17Eagleview Estates 100% 0% $317K 2
11Emerson Lake Estates 100% 0% $441K 6
12Hampton Hills 100% 0% $640K 4
10High River Golf Course 100% 0% $668K 6
14Highwood Lake 100% 0% $620K 3
5Highwood Village 100% 7% $572K 3
1McLaughlin Meadows 100% 100% $415K 3
18Monteith 0% 0% $540K 2
6Montrose 100% 0% $676K 12
4None 100% 13% $328K 13
16North Central High River 100% 0% $304K 1
2Old Rodeo Grounds 100% 50% $632K 3
15Southeast Central High River 100% 0% $246K 2
3Southwest Central High River 100% 50% $410K 2
9Sunrise Meadows 100% 0% $364K 4
7Sunshine Meadow 100% 0% $348K 3
13Vista Mirage 100% 0% $594K 3
All data based on last 28 days.

Have questions?

For media inquiries contact press@zolo.ca