The Hottest Grande Prairie Neighbourhoods

Where does your hood rank?

Media Inquiries

press@zolo.ca

Hottest Neighbourhoods

Neighbourhood
(# Rank out of 41)
Sold under 10d Sold above asking Average sale price Active listings
1Westgate 100% 100% $489K 4
2Fieldbrook 100% 67% $658K 4
3Ivy Lake Estates 100% 50% $436K 1
4Summit 100% 50% $398K 1
5Royal Oaks 100% 46% $462K 9

Coldest Neighbourhoods

Neighbourhood
(# Rank out of 41)
Sold under 10d Sold above asking Average sale price Active listings
41Creekside 100% 0% $248K 2
33Central Business District 100% 0% $200K 2
38College Park 100% 0% $199K 1
35Mountview 100% 0% $343K 7
34Lakeland 100% 0% $347K 9

All Neighbourhoods

Neighbourhood
(# Rank out of 41)
Sold under 10d Sold above asking Average sale price Active listings
7Arbour Hills 100% 40% $582K 11
21Avondale 100% 25% $357K 12
33Central Business District 100% 0% $200K 2
20Cobblestone 100% 26% $349K 11
38College Park 100% 0% $199K 1
37Copperwood 100% 0% $500K 2
6Country Club Estates 100% 44% $465K 3
30Country Club West 100% 17% $504K 2
12Countryside North 100% 33% $435K 5
22Countryside South 100% 25% $363K 5
41Creekside 100% 0% $248K 2
18Crystal Heights 100% 29% $439K 5
19Crystal Lake Estates 100% 28% $494K 10
15Crystal Landing 100% 32% $411K 9
17Crystal Ridge 100% 29% $272K 9
2Fieldbrook 100% 67% $658K 4
13Gateway 100% 33% $184K 4
16Highland Park 100% 30% $329K 19
31Hillside 100% 14% $284K 14
3Ivy Lake Estates 100% 50% $436K 1
36Kensington 100% 0% $496K 4
34Lakeland 100% 0% $347K 9
Mh Creekside 0% 0% $0 2
Mh Trumpeter Village 0% 0% $0 3
8Mission Heights 100% 39% $456K 11
35Mountview 100% 0% $343K 7
11None 100% 33% $740K 10
24Northridge 100% 24% $397K 10
Obrien Lake 0% 0% $0 6
32Patterson Place 100% 9% $299K 8
14Pinnacle Ridge 100% 32% $421K 8
23Riverstone 100% 25% $516K 7
5Royal Oaks 100% 46% $462K 9
9Signature Falls 100% 38% $534K 9
29Smith 100% 17% $358K 3
28South Patterson Place 100% 18% $263K 11
40Southview 100% 0% $214K 1
39Stone Ridge 100% 0% $730K 6
26Summerside 100% 20% $451K 5
4Summit 100% 50% $398K 1
25Swanavon 100% 20% $431K 4
10Vla Montrose 100% 33% $386K 4
1Westgate 100% 100% $489K 4
27Westpointe 100% 19% $440K 17
All data based on last 28 days.

Have questions?

For media inquiries contact press@zolo.ca