The Hottest Grande Prairie Neighbourhoods

Where does your hood rank?

Media Inquiries

press@zolo.ca

Hottest Neighbourhoods

Neighbourhood
(# Rank out of 40)
Sold under 10d Sold above asking Average sale price Active listings
1Stone Ridge 100% 100% $635K 4
2Arbour Hills 100% 75% $616K 11
3Summerside 100% 50% $451K 5
4Westgate 100% 43% $519K 8
5None 100% 33% $693K 8

Coldest Neighbourhoods

Neighbourhood
(# Rank out of 40)
Sold under 10d Sold above asking Average sale price Active listings
40Central Business District 0% 0% $200K 2
35Scenic Ridge 100% 0% $323K 1
39Creekside 100% 0% $256K 1
31Swanavon 100% 0% $530K 4
36College Park 100% 0% $156K 1

All Neighbourhoods

Neighbourhood
(# Rank out of 40)
Sold under 10d Sold above asking Average sale price Active listings
2Arbour Hills 100% 75% $616K 11
25Avondale 100% 10% $342K 9
40Central Business District 0% 0% $200K 2
21Cobblestone 100% 13% $356K 13
36College Park 100% 0% $156K 1
34Copperwood 100% 0% $540K 2
12Country Club Estates 100% 22% $451K 3
19Country Club West 100% 14% $496K 1
16Countryside North 100% 20% $438K 4
29Countryside South 100% 0% $384K 6
39Creekside 100% 0% $256K 1
22Crystal Heights 100% 13% $401K 6
14Crystal Lake Estates 100% 20% $515K 10
15Crystal Landing 100% 20% $421K 11
10Crystal Ridge 100% 25% $304K 6
38Fieldbrook 100% 0% $617K 8
33Gateway 100% 0% $164K 4
20Highland Park 100% 13% $319K 17
26Hillside 100% 7% $301K 18
32Ivy Lake Estates 100% 0% $311K 4
28Kensington 100% 0% $579K 7
27Lakeland 100% 0% $313K 11
Mh Creekside 0% 0% $0 3
Mh Trumpeter Village 0% 0% $0 2
23Mission Heights 100% 12% $436K 10
17Mountview 100% 15% $340K 5
5None 100% 33% $693K 8
Northgate 0% 0% $0 1
11Northridge 100% 24% $396K 10
Obrien Lake 0% 0% $0 3
8Patterson Place 100% 25% $251K 12
6Pinnacle Ridge 100% 32% $422K 11
30Riverstone 100% 0% $494K 5
13Royal Oaks 100% 20% $464K 5
35Scenic Ridge 100% 0% $323K 1
7Signature Falls 100% 30% $513K 8
18Smith 100% 14% $315K 5
24South Patterson Place 100% 11% $264K 14
1Stone Ridge 100% 100% $635K 4
3Summerside 100% 50% $451K 5
37Summit 100% 0% $426K 1
31Swanavon 100% 0% $530K 4
Vla Montrose 0% 0% $0 5
4Westgate 100% 43% $519K 8
9Westpointe 100% 25% $450K 13
All data based on last 28 days.

Have questions?

For media inquiries contact press@zolo.ca