Schools in Toronto

Elementary and Secondary Schools

Elementary Schools

Rating School Neighborhood
10.0
Hillmount Hillcrest Village
10.0
Kennedy Steeles
9.9
Arbor Glen Hillcrest Village
9.9
Seneca Hill The Peanut
9.9
St Michael's Choir Downtown
9.8
Our Lady of Perpetual Help Midtown Toronto
9.7
Denlow Windfields
9.6
Blythwood Lawrence Park
9.6
John Ross Robertson Lytton Park
9.6
David Lewis Steeles
9.4
Deer Park Mount Pleasant East
9.4
Prince of Peace Goldhawk
9.3
St Henry Steeles
9.2
Summit Heights Armour Heights
9.2
Harrison St. Andrew - Windfields
9.1
St Clement Lawrence Park South
9.1
Frankland Riverdale
9.0
Terry Fox Steeles
9.0
St Demetrius Humber Heights - Westmount
9.0
Forest Hill Lawrence Park South
8.9
Pape Avenue Riverdale
8.9
Cedarvale Midtown Toronto
8.8
Maurice Cody Mount Pleasant East
8.7
Rippleton Windfields
8.6
Josyf Cardinal Slipyj Eringate - Centennial - West Deane
8.6
St Vincent de Paul Roncesvalles Village
8.6
Balmy Beach The Beach
8.5
Steelesview Bayview Woods - Steeles
8.5
Hawthorne II Bilingual Midtown Toronto
8.5
Holy Angels Islington - City Centre West
8.5
Kew Beach The Beach
8.5
Whitney Midtown Toronto
8.5
Lambton Kingsway Swansea
8.4
St Teresa New Toronto
8.4
St Anselm Leaside
8.4
Alexmuir Agincourt
8.3
St Denis The Beach
8.3
Owen St. Andrew - Windfields
8.3
Dunlace St. Andrew - Windfields
8.3
Chartland Agincourt
8.2
Brian Pleasant View
8.2
Mother Cabrini Eringate - Centennial - West Deane
8.2
West Rouge Rouge
8.2
Bessborough Drive Leaside
8.2
Armour Heights Armour Heights
8.2
Jackman Avenue Riverdale
8.2
John Wanless Bedford Park
8.1
Orde Street Grange Park
8.1
St Pius X Runnymede
8.1
Ossington/Old Orchard Dufferin Grove
8.0
Northlea Leaside
8.0
Humber Valley Village Edenbridge - Humber Valley
8.0
Father Serra Royal York Gardens
8.0
West Preparatory Midtown Toronto
7.9
Howard Bedford Park
7.9
Percy Williams Agincourt
7.9
Norway The Beach
7.9
Centennial Road Centennial Scarborough
7.9
Beverly Glen Bridlewood
7.8
Church Street Church and Wellesley
7.8
Bendale Bendale
7.8
Our Lady of Sorrows The Kingsway
7.8
St Gregory Princess Margaret
7.7
Palmerston Avenue Midtown Toronto
7.7
Our Lady of Grace Agincourt
7.7
St Gabriel Lalemant Malvern
7.7
Morrish Highland Creek
7.7
Clinton Street Palmerston
7.7
Huron Street Midtown Toronto
7.7
Thomas L Wells Armdale
7.7
Brookmill Boulevard Bridlewood
7.7
Rolph Road Leaside
7.7
Williamson Road The Beach
7.6
Jeanne-Lajoie Victoria Village
7.6
Transfiguration of our Lord Richview
7.6
Golf Road Woburn
7.6
Norseman Norseman Heights
7.6
Port Royal Scarborough
7.5
Blessed Sacrament Yonge and Lawrence
7.5
Christ the King Long Branch
7.5
Sir Samuel B Steele Steeles
7.5
St Agnes Newtonbrook
7.5
Brookside Brookside
7.4
Adam Beck Upper Beaches
7.4
Sacred Heart Malvern
7.3
Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Little Italy
7.3
Charlottetown Port Union
7.3
Keele Street High Park North
7.3
Eglinton Davisville
7.3
Givins/Shaw Trinity - Bellwoods
7.3
Timberbank Bridlewood
7.3
Forest Manor Henry Farm
7.2
Our Lady of Peace Eatonville
7.2
St Brendan Port Union
7.1
St Andrews Bendale
7.1
Milliken Port Royal
7.1
Canadian Martyrs Woodbine Heights
7.1
John English Mimico
7.1
St Fidelis North Park
7.1
Cornell Woburn
7.1
Elizabeth Simcoe Guildwood
7.0
Fleming Malvern
7.0
West Humber West Humber Estates
7.0
Cardinal Leger Highland Creek
7.0
Glamorgan Dorset Park
6.9
Regal Road Dovercourt Wallace Emerson Junction
6.9
Hillcrest Casa Loma
6.9
Dublin Heights Wilson Heights
6.9
Churchill Heights Woburn
6.9
Ernest Pleasant View
6.9
Gulfstream Emery
6.9
Precious Blood Wexford
6.9
Park Lawn Sunnylea
6.8
Banting and Best Goldhawk
6.8
Kingslake The Peanut
6.8
Roden Leslieville
6.8
St Timothy The Peanut
6.8
Brimwood Boulevard Agincourt
6.8
St Helen Brockton Village
6.8
Annunciation Parkwoods - Donalda
6.8
Lucy Maud Montgomery Malvern
6.8
Fairmount Cliffcrest
6.8
Heritage Park Malvern
6.8
Macklin Agincourt North
6.7
St Brigid Woodbine Heights
6.7
Wilkinson Riverdale
6.7
Earl Haig Willowdale
6.7
Holy Rosary Midtown Toronto
6.7
Anson S Taylor Agincourt
6.7
St Cecilia High Park North
6.7
St Charles Glen Park
6.7
St Elizabeth Eatonville
6.7
Rose Avenue Downtown
6.7
North Bridlewood Bridlewood
6.6
St Gabriel Willowdale
6.6
Buchanan Wexford
6.6
McMurrich Midtown Toronto
6.6
Terraview-Willowfield Wexford - Maryvale
6.6
Lescon The Peanut
6.6
St James Lambton
6.6
Mary Shadd Malvern
6.6
Alexander Muir/Gladstone Ave Little Portugal
6.6
William G Davis Rouge
6.6
Glen Ravine Eglinton East
6.5
Nativity of Our Lord Eringate - Centennial - West Deane
6.5
St Gerald Pleasant View
6.5
George B Little Woburn
6.5
Lord Roberts Bendale
6.5
Albion Heights Rexdale
6.5
St Clare St. Clair West Village
6.5
St John Weston
6.5
St Mary of the Angels Davenport
6.4
West Hill West Hill
6.4
Our Lady of Fatima Clairlea
6.4
St Robert Wilson Heights
6.4
Venerable John Merlini Humber Summit
6.4
Meadowvale Highland Creek
6.3
Jesse Ketchum Midtown Toronto
6.3
Faywood Arts Wilson Heights
6.3
Fern Avenue Roncesvalles Village
6.3
St Dominic Savio Rouge
6.3
Fairglen Corinthian
6.3
Holy Name Riverdale
6.3
St Richard Bendale
6.2
General Crerar McGregor Park
6.2
Regina Mundi Glen Park
6.2
Woburn Woburn
6.2
Blessed Margherita of Citta Castello Jane and Finch
6.2
Highcastle Morningside
6.2
Bellmere Woburn
6.2
Blantyre Birch Cliff
6.2
Swansea Swansea
6.1
Ellesmere-Statton Dorset Park
6.1
White Haven White Haven
6.1
St Rose of Lima Ben Jungle
6.1
Holy Spirit Tam O'Shanter
6.1
Pineway Bayview Woods - Steeles
6.1
Cedarbrook South Cedarbrae
6.1
Ledbury Park Nortown
6.1
St Aidan Bridlewood
6.0
St Joachim Scarborough Junction
6.0
Annette Street Junction Area
6.0
St Martha Downsview
6.0
Grey Owl Malvern
6.0
St Eugene The Westway
6.0
Rouge Valley Rouge
6.0
St Albert Eglinton East
6.0
Our Lady of Lourdes Downtown
6.0
St John Vianney Rexdale
5.9
Holy Cross Parkwoods - Donalda
5.9
St Maria Goretti Kennedy Park
5.9
St Raphael Downsview
5.9
St Paschal Baylon Willowdale
5.9
Bowmore Road Beach Hill
5.9
Indian Road Crescent High Park North
5.9
Pauline Wallace Emerson
5.9
Burrows Hall Malvern
5.8
St Isaac Jogues Parkwoods - Donalda
5.8
Charles G Fraser Trinity - Bellwoods
5.8
Malvern Malvern
5.8
Berner Trail Malvern
5.8
Clairlea Clairlea
5.8
St Ursula Guildwood
5.8
St Anthony Winston Park
5.8
St Alphonsus Midtown Toronto
5.8
Heather Heights Woburn
5.7
St Edmund Campion Morningside
5.7
Tom Longboat Malvern
5.7
Hunter's Glen Bendale
5.7
St Barnabas Riverdale
5.7
Emily Carr Malvern
5.7
St Jude Emery
5.7
St Simon Humberlea
5.6
Chief Dan George Rouge
5.6
Maryvale Wexford - Maryvale
5.6
St Nicholas Eglinton East
5.6
Holy Child Rexdale
5.6
St Bernard Brookhaven
5.5
Rockford Westminster - Branson
5.5
St Boniface Scarborough Village
5.5
St Thomas More Woburn
5.5
St John the Evangelist Weston
5.5
Regent Heights Clairlea
5.5
J R Wilcox Midtown Toronto
5.5
St Kevin Wexford
5.4
John A Leslie Cliffside
5.4
St Mark Humber Bay
5.4
St Lawrence Dorset Park
5.4
St Columba Malvern
5.4
North Kipling Earlscourt
5.3
Gabrielle-Roy Downtown
5.3
Blessed Trinity Bayview Woods - Steeles
5.2
St Dunstan Oakridge
5.2
St Wilfrid York University Heights
5.2
William Tredway Woburn
5.2
Brooks Road Morningside
5.1
St Antoine Daniel Newtonbrook
5.1
St Bede Malvern
5.1
St Barbara Woburn
5.1
Lanor Alderwood
5.1
St Theresa Shrine Cliffside
5.1
General Brock Scarborough Junction
5.0
Rawlinson St. Clair West Village
5.0
Ryerson Alexandra Park
5.0
Holy Family Parkdale
5.0
R J Lang Newtonbrook
5.0
St Mary Niagara
5.0
Dovercourt Dovercourt Park
5.0
George P Mackie Scarborough Village
4.9
Cedar Drive Scarborough Village
4.9
Immaculate Heart of Mary Birch Cliff
4.9
St Roch Humber Summit
4.9
Blessed John XXIII Flemingdon Park
4.9
Military Trail Morningside
4.9
Donwood Park Bendale
4.9
Roselands Mount Dennis
4.9
Perth Avenue Junction Triangle
4.8
St Thomas Aquinas University
4.8
Dorset Park Dorset Park
4.8
Walter Perry Kennedy Park
4.8
St Maurice Kingsview Village
4.7
Dixon Grove Richview
4.7
Ionview Ionview
4.7
H A Halbert Cliffcrest
4.7
Gledhill Woodbine - Lumsden
4.7
St Conrad Downsview
4.6
Our Lady of Victory Mount Dennis
4.6
Danforth Gardens Scarborough Junction
4.6
St Stephen The Elms
4.6
James Culnan Runnymede
4.6
Our Lady of the Assumption Englemount - Lawrence
4.5
St Leo Mimico
4.4
Market Lane Church and Wellesley
4.4
Knob Hill Bendale
4.4
Alexander Stirling Malvern
4.4
St Dorothy Rexdale
4.4
St Matthew Silverthorn
4.4
Lord Dufferin Downtown
4.4
Elmbank Wexford
4.4
St John Bosco Fairbank
4.4
Anson Park Cliffcrest
4.3
J G Workman Scarborough Junction
4.2
St Jane Frances Jane and Finch
4.2
Pauline Johnson Tam O'Shanter
4.2
Parkdale Parkdale
4.2
Charles E Webster Silverthorn
4.1
Duke of Connaught Greenwood - Coxwell
4.1
St Francis Xavier Maple Leaf
4.1
Wexford Wexford
4.0
St Augustine Black Creek
4.0
Pope Paul Carleton Village
4.0
St Marcellus Richview
4.0
Lambton Park Lambton
4.0
Second Street New Toronto
3.9
St Martin de Porres West Hill
3.9
St Angela Rexdale
3.9
Corvette Kennedy Park
3.9
Queen Victoria Parkdale
3.9
Ogden Grange Park
3.9
Blake Street Riverdale
3.9
Willow Park Woburn
3.8
Pringdale Gardens Eglinton East
3.8
St Francis de Sales Downsview
3.7
St Nicholas of Bari Caledonia - Fairbank
3.6
St Philip Neri Church and Wellesley
3.6
Guildwood Guildwood
3.5
Muirhead Pleasant View
3.4
D'Arcy McGee Oakwood Village
3.4
Mason Road Scarborough Village
3.3
St Margaret's West Hill
3.3
The Elms The Elms
3.2
Greenholme Rexdale
3.1
St Andrew Rexdale
3.0
Edgewood Bendale
2.4
Eastview West Hill
2.3
General Mercer Earlscourt
1.9
Highland Heights York Mills
n/a
Gateway Flemingdon Park
n/a
Nelson Mandela Park Downtown
n/a
Warren Park Lambton
n/a
John McCrae Eglinton East
n/a
Avondale Willowdale
n/a
Lord Lansdowne Harbord Village
n/a
Dundas Ouest Downtown
n/a
Cottingham Midtown Toronto
n/a
George Peck Wexford
n/a
Sathya Sai Wexford - Maryvale
n/a
Valleyfield The Westway
n/a
St Louis The Queensway
n/a
Rosedale Downtown
n/a
Montrose Little Italy
n/a
Bishop Strachan Forest Hill
n/a
Cliffwood Hillcrest Village
n/a
St Edward Lansing
n/a
St Joseph Bay Cloverhill
n/a
Niagara Street Trinity Bellwoods
n/a
Saint-Jean-de-Lalande Agincourt
n/a
Poplar Road Guildwood
n/a
Garden Avenue Roncesvalles Village
n/a
Salaheddin Islamic Kennedy Park
n/a
St Francis of Assisi Little Italy
n/a
Bialik Hebrew Day Englemount - Lawrence
n/a
Joseph Brant West Hill
n/a
Birch Cliff Heights Birch Cliff
n/a
King Edward Harbord Village
n/a
Glen Park Englemount - Lawrence
n/a
Fairbank Oakwood Village
n/a
Manhattan Park Wexford
n/a
Agnes Macphail Goldhawk
n/a
Cherokee Pleasant View
n/a
Humbercrest Lambton
n/a
Islamic Institute of Toronto Armdale
n/a
Joyce Glen Park
n/a
St Marguerite Bourgeoys Agincourt
n/a
The Divine Infant Agincourt North
n/a
Essex Midtown Toronto
n/a
Oriole Park Midtown Toronto
n/a
North Bendale Bendale
n/a
St Malachy Manse Valley
n/a
Cliffside Cliffside
n/a
Galloway Road West Hill
n/a
St Raymond Midtown Toronto
n/a
Harwood Harwood
n/a
Scarborough Village Scarborough Village
n/a
Shirley Street Brockton Village
n/a
Morse Street Leslieville
n/a
F H Miller Fairbank
n/a
St Gerard Majella Downsview
n/a
Africentric Alternative York University Heights
n/a
Santa Maria Harwood
n/a
Dewson Street Bloorcourt Village
n/a
Bruce Trinity - Bellwoods
n/a
Maple Leaf Maple Leaf
n/a
Shaughnessy Henry Farm
n/a
Davisville Davisville
n/a
St Paul Downtown
n/a
St Rita Catholic Junction Triangle
n/a
North Agincourt Agincourt
n/a
Cordella Rockcliffe - Smythe
n/a
Kane Silverthorn
n/a
St Bartholomew Agincourt
n/a
St Ignatius of Loyola Agincourt
n/a
NILE Academy Emery
n/a
Lynnwood Heights Agincourt
n/a
St Matthias The Peanut
n/a
Chester Le Chester Le
n/a
Grenoble Flemingdon Park
n/a
Norman Cook Kennedy Park
n/a
St Agatha Cliffcrest
n/a
Chine Drive Cliffside
n/a
St Charles Garnier Black Creek
n/a
William G Miller West Hill

Secondary Schools

Rating School Neighborhood
8.9
Cardinal Carter Academy for the Arts Willowdale
8.8
North Toronto Sherwood Park
8.6
Etobicoke School of the Arts The Queensway
8.5
Ursula Franklin High Park North
8.4
William Lyon Mackenzie Bathurst Manor
8.2
Earl Haig Willowdale
8.2
Lawrence Park Lawrence Park
8.2
Leaside Leaside
8.2
Neil McNeil The Beaches
8.1
Humberside Swansea
8.0
Forest Hill Lawrence Park South
8.0
Mary Ward Milliken
8.0
Malvern Malvern
7.9
Agincourt Agincourt
7.8
Bishop Allen Norseman Heights
7.8
R H King Runnymede
7.7
Father John Redmond New Toronto
7.7
Loretto Abbey Cricket Club
7.7
Dr Norman Bethune Steeles
7.6
W A Porter Clairlea
7.6
Don Mills Don Mills
7.6
St Joseph's Bay Cloverhill
7.5
Rosedale Heights School of the Arts Downtown
7.4
Michael Power/St Joseph Eringate - Centennial - West Deane
7.2
Riverdale Riverdale
7.2
Harbord Harbord Village
7.2
Northern Midtown Toronto
7.1
Martingrove Princess Margaret
7.1
Delphi Secondary Alternative Agincourt
7.1
Victoria Park Tam Oshanter Sullivan
7.0
Sir John A Macdonald Agincourt
7.0
Sir Oliver Mowat Port Union
6.9
Etobicoke The Queensway
6.7
Monseigneur-de-Charbonnel Newtonbrook
6.6
Jean Vanier Eglinton East
6.4
Albert Campbell Agincourt
6.4
Northview Heights Willowdale
6.4
Senator O'Connor Parkwoods - Donalda
6.3
Woburn Woburn
6.3
Marshall McLuhan Lawrence Park South
6.3
Bloor Eatonville
6.2
Francis Libermann Agincourt
6.0
Chaminade Rustic
6.0
Pope John Paul II Morningside
6.0
St Josephs Morrow Park Newtonbrook
6.0
Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts Wexford
6.0
Brebeuf Newtonbrook
5.9
Monarch Park East Danforth
5.9
Lester B Pearson Bayview Woods - Steeles
5.9
Cardinal Newman Cliffside
5.7
Stephen Leacock Tam O'Shanter
5.7
Newtonbrook Newtonbrook
5.6
Silverthorn Silverthorn
5.5
St Basil The Great Humberlea
5.2
Marc Garneau Flemingdon Park
5.2
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Guildwood
5.0
Madonna Downsview
5.0
Jarvis Church and Wellesley
5.0
Parkdale Parkdale
4.9
St Patrick Greenwood - Coxwell
4.7
Blessed Mother Teresa Malvern
4.6
Dante Alighieri Glen Park
4.6
Vaughan Road Newtonbrook
4.6
St Mary's Dufferin Grove
4.5
Monsignor Percy Johnson Rexdale
4.5
James Cardinal McGuigan York University Heights
4.3
Archbishop Romero Harwood
4.2
York Memorial Fairbank
4.2
Cedarbrae Bendale
4.1
Winston Churchill Midtown Toronto
4.1
Danforth Riverdale
4.1
Oakwood Oakwood Vaughan
4.0
West Humber West Humber Estates
4.0
East York Woodbine Heights
3.9
Loretto Earlscourt
3.9
West Hill West Hill
3.9
David and Mary Thomson Bendale
3.8
Weston Humber Summit
3.8
George S Henry Parkwoods - Donalda
3.7
Runnymede High Park North
3.6
Bishop Marrocco/Thomas Merton Roncesvalles Village
3.5
Lakeshore New Toronto
3.4
Father Henry Carr Rexdale
3.4
Western High Park North
3.3
George Harvey Silverthorn
3.3
North Albion Rexdale
3.3
Central Commerce Little Italy
3.3
Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Royal York Gardens
3.1
Don Bosco Kingsview Village
3.1
Central Harbord Village
3.0
Kipling Earlscourt
2.5
C W Jefferys York University Heights
1.3
Downsview Downsview
n/a
John Polanyi Lawrence Heights
n/a
Toronto Ouest Brockton Village
n/a
Bendale Bendale
n/a
Nelson A Boylen Rustic
n/a
Subway Academy I Riverdale
Note: Please contact your local school board for catchment information.