Free Account Required

Railway Avenue

  • n/a Bed
  • n/a Bath
  • n/a sqft
$52,500
Added 7 days ago
The approximate value of a bedroom in the area is:
$378,430
Why is this listing less expensive than the area average?
Ask Your Realtor
Out of Province_Alberta Housing Stats
Sundi Clark- Redline Real Estate Group
1234 Any Street NW 0.04 km
Foothills Business Network
1527 High Park Dr NW 0.09 km
Cohesion Media & Design Ltd.
1527 High Park Drive Northwest 0.09 km
VaVa Custom Gift Designs - High River Gift Baskets
403 High Park Blvd NW 0.18 km
AJ & CJs DJ Services
1504 Riverside Dr NW 0.21 km
Fine Line Fencing
1716 High Park Blvd NW 0.26 km
Relax
1604 High Park Boulevard Northwest 0.27 km
Platinum Video Products
414 High Park Boulevard Northwest 0.18 km
Inspired Events & Catering
1924 Riverside Drive Northwest 0.2 km
Jay Yaskiw Designs
122 Riverside Place Northwest 0.35 km
Maple Leaf Spices
Box 5982 1.92 km
Sobeys - High River
98 Centre Street Southeast 2.03 km
Sobeys
98 Centre Street Southeast 2.03 km
Highwood Wine & Spirit
1615 Highwood Village Gate Northwest 0.46 km
High River Hearing
509 Centre t S 2.16 km
Dream Liquor
104 3 Avenue Southeast 2.23 km
Decker's Seafood & Grill
1615 Highwood Village Gate Northwest 0.46 km
The Foxes Den
400 7 Street Northwest 1.09 km
Highwood Golf
400 7 Street Northwest 1.16 km
Tim Hortons
100 High Country Drive Northwest 1.46 km
Evelyn's
118 4 Avenue Southwest 1.95 km
Colossi's Coffee House
114 4 Ave SW 1.95 km
Community Credit Union LTD
319 Centre Street SW 1.67 km
TD Canada Trust Branch and ATM
315 Macleod Trail Southwest 1.84 km
TD Canada Trust Branch & ATM
315 MacLeod Trail SW 1.84 km
GAS PLUS
1615 High Country Drive Northwest 0.41 km
Esso
400 High Country Drive Northwest 0.98 km
Gas King Oil Co Ltd
610 Cetre St N 1.37 km
Curves
#5 - 609 Center Street SW 2.11 km
Peak Potential Fitness High River Fitness.
143 8 Ave SE 2.59 km
Peak Potential Fitness
143 8 Ave SE 2.59 km
Highwood Spray Park
1819 High Country Drive Northwest 0.52 km
George Lane Park
372 Macleod Trail SW 1.77 km
Rio Vista Golf Course
3 2 St Ne 2.27 km
High River Library
909 1 Street Southwest 2.23 km
High River Centennial Library
909 1 St SW 2.28 km
Cayley Lending Library
110 Niblock Street 16.04 km
High River Community Cancer Centre
560 9 Avenue Southwest 1.87 km
High River General Hospital
560 9 Ave SW 1.89 km
High River Hospital
560 9 Ave SW 1.97 km
Medicine Shoppe
303 9 Ave SW 1.97 km
Rexall
139 5 Ave SW 1.89 km
Shoppers Drug Mart
204 Centre t S 2.04 km
Wales Theatre
421 1 St SW 2.06 km
Moovie Ranch The
1203 16 Street Southeast 4.2 km
Okotoks Cinemas
100 Stockton Ave 15.16 km
Carlson's on Macleod
129 3 Ave SW 1.86 km
1906
134 Macleod Trail Southwest 1.88 km
Gitter's Pub Inc
112 4 Ave SW 1.95 km
7.2
Notre Dame Collegiate 2.05 km
Secondary
7.2
Highwood 3.75 km
Secondary
* School ratings provided by School Report Cards by the Fraser Institute (2014)

You can afford a home up to

$800,000
or
$3,422 /mo
Railway Avenue at
$52,500
is
$11 /mo
Afford Score™ 100
Affordable
Stretching
Aggressive
Affordability Coach
  • Good News: You can likely afford this property