Housing Market News

Buyers and sellers markets in Vancouver by neighbourhood (January 2019)

There are still neighbourhoods in Greater Vancouver that remain in a seller's market despite an overall correction in the property market in B.C.'s Lower Mainland
market report vancouver January 2019
  • Save

In almost half a year of tracking the market absorption rate — the relationship between supply and demand in Greater Vancouver’s property market — we started to notice a pattern between seller’s and buyer’s market.

Over the last half year, sales activity for single-family homes has slowed right down, while activity in condos and townhouses has remained relatively stable.

Tracking the market absorption rate — a ratio that measures the relationship between supply and demand for a specific period of time — we see that 53.7% (of the 322 neighbourhoods that make up Greater Vancouver) reported a real estate transaction involving a single-family home in December 2018, down from 61.5% from the previous August. Sales activity for condos and townhouses didn’t change all that much with 53.1% of neighbourhoods reporting a condo or townhouse transaction during December 2018, compared to 56.8% from the prior August.

Neighbourhoods in a seller’s market

Despite this slowdown, there were a few neighbourhoods that bucked the trend. For condos and townhouses, approximately 11.5% of the Greater Vancouver neighbourhoods remained firmly within a seller’s market for the last half of 2018. These 37 neighbourhoods included:

  • Fraser, Vancouver East
  • Grandview, Vancouver East
  • Main, Vancouver East
  • Mount Pleasant, Vancouver East
  • Hastings, Vancouver East
  • Kitsilano, Vancouver West
  • Fairview, Vancouver West
  • Mount Pleasant, Vancouver West
  • Willoughby Heights, Langley
  • Aldergrove, Langley
  • Walnut Grove, Langley
  • Northlands, North Vancouver
  • Upper Lonsdale, North Vancouver
  • North Meadows, Pitt Meadows
  • Clayton in Cloverdale, Surrey
  • Cloverdale, Surrey
  • Pacific Douglas, Surrey – White Rock
  • Sunnyside Park, Surrey – White Rock
  • Glenbrook North, New Westminster
  • Sapperton, New Westminster
  • Fraserview, New Westminster
  • Upton, New Westminster
  • Poplar, Abbotsford
  • Abbotsford East, Abbotsford
  • Coquitlam East, Coquitlam
  • Eagle Ridge, Coquitlam
  • Burke Mountain, Coquitlam
  • Port Moody Centre, Port Moody
  • Riverwood, Port Coquitlam
  • Central, Port Coquitlam
  • Mary Hill, Port Coquitlam
  • Sunshine Hills Wood, Delta
  • East Cambie, Richmond
  • Steveston North, Richmond
  • Cariboo, Burnaby
  • Simon Fraser Hills, Burnaby
  • South Slope, Burnaby

Things weren’t so rosy for single-family homes. Just over 2% of the neighbourhoods stayed in a seller’s market for the last half a year. These included:

  • Delbrooke, North Vancouver
  • Lynn Valley, North Vancouver
  • Cottonwood, Maple Ridge
  • East Central, Maple Ridge
  • Mid Meadows, Pitt Meadows
  • Clayton in Cloverdale, Surrey
  • Walnut Grover, Langley

Where the rest of Greater Vancouver currently lies

To help you assess what you need to know about the precise neighbourhood or communities in Greater Vancouver, we compiled the Zolo Market Report for January 2019. This searchable list captures the current market trend for each community by tracking market absorption rate.  This ratio captures all active listings — new and stale — and compares it against all sold properties to help indicate if the region is in a seller or buyer’s market. This gives a more accurate picture of the supply and demand within a real estate market and can also be used to measure markets of any size, from a national scale right down to a specific neighbourhood.

The rate is calculated by taking the total number of sales at the end of a given time period (in this case, a calendar month) and dividing it by the total number of active listings available during the same time period. The higher the ratio, the more demand for the property and the more opportunity a seller will have to attract a higher price for their home for sale.

The Fraser Valley Real Estate Board and the Greater Vancouver Real Estate Board both help set the predefined bands that determine what type of market an area is in, based on historical norms. According to these boards, a market is balanced and supply is meeting demand when the sales-to-listings ratio is between 12% and 19%. Ratios above 20% indicate a seller’s market, while ratios below 11% indicate a buyer’s market.

For ease of use, we’ve highlighted all balanced markets in green, all buyer’s markets in yellow and all seller’s markets in orange, according to the latest data.

Seller’s, Buyer’s & Balanced Markets for GVA Condos & Townhouses

CityNeighbourhoodMarket Absorption Rate (August)Market Absorption Rate (September)Market Absorption Rate (October)Market Absorption Rate (November)Market Absorption Rate (December)Month-to-Month change
SurreyEast Newton29.49%16.87%30.00%10.34%14.49%4.15%
Vancouver DowntownDowntown27.57%16.99%16.96%14.53%14.53%0.00%
BurnabyHighgate25.00%13.24%22.22%20.29%14.58%-5.71%
CoquitlamNorth Coquitlam28.07%15.04%16.54%12.93%14.63%1.70%
SurreyWest Newton 15.46%16.67%18.18%8.40%14.77%6.37%
RichmondM cLennan North18.37%20.00%17.02%15.19%15.19%0.00%
Maple RidgeMaple Ridge TOTAL24.89%17.51%27.06%21.21%15.29%-5.92%
RichmondW oodwards11.76%9.52%9.52%15.38%15.38%0.00%
Pitt MeadowsCentral Meadows21.05%18.52%40.00%38.89%15.38%-23.50%
TsawwassenTsawwassen TOTAL15.38%24.14%19.35%15.56%15.56%0.00%
Surrey - White RockSurry - White Rock TOTAL22.47%20.90%16.27%16.27%15.59%-0.68%
SurreyGuildford33.61%18.31%20.26%23.65%15.93%-7.72%
Surrey - White RockGrandview27.66%27.19%13.64%14.06%16.04%1.98%
Vancouver West TOTAL24.42%14.47%22.24%16.32%16.32%0.00%
SurreySurrey TOTAL28.34%17.66%21.36%17.39%16.57%-0.82%
BurnabyMontecito0.00%16.67%0.00%12.50%16.67%4.17%
RichmondGarden City0.00%14.29%20.00%16.67%16.67%0.00%
BurnabyThe Crest22.22%9.09%9.09%28.57%16.67%-11.90%
Port MoodyNorth Shore26.67%20.00%26.32%29.41%16.67%-12.75%
SurreyQueen Mary Park37.74%16.95%10.34%21.15%17.65%-3.51%
Vancouver East Downtown VE41.18%8.11%18.18%17.65%17.65%0.00%
BurnabyBrentwood Park25.32%21.74%21.10%18.55%17.71%-0.84%
Vancouver East Renfrew 37.50%8.33%7.69%18.18%18.18%0.00%
RichmondBoyd Park45.45%20.00%0.00%18.18%18.18%0.00%
SurreyFleetwood Tynehead28.28%12.96%22.64%22.73%18.31%-4.42%
Vancouver East Fraserview4.76%7.14%24.00%18.75%18.75%0.00%
North VancouverLower Lonsdale38.89%23.26%30.59%18.87%18.87%0.00%
New WestminsterQuay12.82%20.75%20.41%17.78%18.92%1.14%
RichmondW est Cam bie40.32%11.92%16.67%19.01%19.01%0.00%
North VancouverLynn Valley80.00%60.00%13.64%19.05%19.05%0.00%
Surrey - White RockMorgan Creek29.63%19.35%13.64%11.63%19.23%7.60%
Vancouver West Falsecreek38.10%17.07%20.69%19.40%19.40%0.00%
CoquitlamCoquitlam West19.77%16.33%29.76%0.00%19.72%19.72%
New WestminsterNew Westminster TOTAL30.30%22.48%21.89%20.68%19.82%-0.86%
Vancouver East Knight11.11%18.18%45.45%20.00%20.00%0.00%
BurnabyCentral 13.33%0.00%5.26%6.25%20.00%13.75%
CoquitlamCoquitlam TOTAL31.50%17.82%19.91%19.07%20.07%1.00%
BurnabyEdmonds21.62%13.89%19.05%20.45%20.59%0.13%
New WestminsterUptown 37.10%29.11%40.24%22.50%20.69%-1.81%
BurnabyGovernment Road26.09%22.22%19.23%17.39%21.05%3.66%
Surrey - White RockKing George Corridor25.26%25.23%15.65%25.77%21.13%-4.65%
North VancouverNorth Vancouver TOTAL32.23%18.92%22.65%21.15%21.15%0.00%
RichmondRiverdale0.00%15.00%10.00%21.43%21.43%0.00%
Vancouver East Hastings51.72%25.64%35.14%21.74%21.74%0.00%
LadnerLadner TOTAL21.95%32.08%10.29%21.95%21.95%0.00%
LangleyWalnut Grove50.00%7.94%40.74%22.45%21.95%-0.50%
LangleyLangley City20.78%24.12%27.16%24.10%22.03%-2.06%
Vancouver West Quilchena9.09%14.29%33.33%22.22%22.22%0.00%
Vancouver West Mount Pleasant25.00%26.67%10.53%22.22%22.22%0.00%
North VancouverUpper Lonsdale62.50%120.00%0.00%22.22%22.22%0.00%
Vancouver East Vancouver East (TOTAL)31.80%21.72%28.54%22.30%22.30%0.00%
AbbotsfordCentral Abbotsford14.62%15.32%18.75%17.53%23.24%5.71%
Port CoquitlamGlenwood33.33%17.65%19.51%24.39%23.33%-1.06%
North VancouverRoche Point17.86%20.59%24.24%23.81%23.81%0.00%
AbbotsfordAbbotsford West20.81%20.96%18.33%15.73%24.11%8.38%
Surrey - White RockSunnyside Park33.33%19.05%22.50%21.21%24.14%2.93%
Surrey - White RockCrescent Beach Ocean Park16.67%8.33%18.18%18.18%25.00%6.82%
Vancouver West Shaughnessy17.65%6.67%6.67%25.00%25.00%0.00%
Pitt MeadowsSouth Meadows20.00%14.29%42.86%50.00%25.00%-25.00%
BurnabyEast Burnaby20.00%0.00%11.11%25.00%25.00%0.00%
Port CoquitlamMary Hill50.00%0.00%16.67%40.00%25.00%-15.00%
RichmondSteveston North66.67%0.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%0.00%
AbbotsfordTOTAL17.81%18.75%19.92%17.62%25.99%8.37%
North VancouverCentral Lonsdale28.85%11.11%16.30%26.00%26.00%0.00%
LangleyTOTAL26.05%19.31%25.80%29.38%26.63%-2.75%
Vancouver West Fairview37.35%14.62%48.45%26.98%26.98%0.00%
Port CoquitlamCentral Port Coquitlam44.29%41.10%43.42%30.26%27.08%-3.18%
West VancouverDundarave19.05%4.00%16.00%27.27%27.27%0.00%
LangleyAldergrove21.43%37.50%69.23%38.46%27.27%-11.19%
BurnabySouth Slope 34.29%29.73%21.21%21.88%27.27%5.40%
Surrey - White RockPacific Douglas40.00%25.00%10.53%10.00%27.27%17.27%
Port CoquitlamPort Coquitlam TOTAL37.16%30.82%32.37%28.57%27.68%-0.89%
Maple RidgeWest Central 23.08%18.97%23.73%24.07%27.78%3.70%
MissionTOTAL35.71%37.04%18.18%15.63%28.00%12.38%
CloverdaleCloverdale35.29%28.05%25.27%22.09%28.13%6.03%
LadnerLadner Elem entary12.50%10.00%30.00%28.57%28.57%0.00%
TsawwassenBeach Grove18.18%50.00%9.09%28.57%28.57%0.00%
CoquitlamBurke Mountain48.57%37.50%24.32%50.00%28.57%-21.43%
BurnabySimon Fraser Hills200.00%12.50%37.50%50.00%28.57%-21.43%
SurreySullivan Station 25.00%16.16%26.04%14.61%29.17%14.56%
North DeltaAnnieville9.09%0.00%21.43%42.86%30.00%-12.86%
North DeltaTOTAL19.23%12.50%20.00%16.92%30.00%13.08%
CloverdaleTOTAL32.81%24.19%29.09%27.54%31.17%3.63%
Port CoquitlamRiverwood30.77%22.22%34.48%42.31%31.25%-11.06%
New WestminsterFraserview22.50%40.00%27.27%20.00%31.82%11.82%
Vancouver East Mount Pleasant VE60.81%25.62%32.80%32.47%32.47%0.00%
North VancouverEdgem ont0.00%20.00%20.00%33.33%33.33%0.00%
Vancouver East Hastings East7.69%40.00%15.38%33.33%33.33%0.00%
Port MoodyCollege Park20.00%0.00%71.43%11.11%33.33%22.22%
BurnabyCariboo26.67%43.75%11.76%53.85%33.33%-20.51%
CloverdaleClayton31.45%21.80%31.78%31.40%33.33%1.93%
RichmondSeafair33.33%0.00%20.00%33.33%33.33%0.00%
North VancouverSeymour33.33%20.00%60.00%33.33%33.33%0.00%
RichmondEast Cam bie57.14%7.69%25.00%33.33%33.33%0.00%
North VancouverCapilano300.00%0.00%0.00%33.33%33.33%0.00%
BurnabyBurnaby Hospital--%--%0.00%33.33%33.33%0.00%
LangleyWilloughby Heights23.44%18.14%20.77%33.80%34.46%0.66%
Vancouver West Kitsilano41.25%23.33%31.01%35.00%35.00%0.00%
BurnabyCentral Park20.83%18.18%7.69%12.00%35.29%23.29%
CoquitlamCanyon Springs11.76%9.09%7.14%31.82%35.71%3.90%
LadnerNeilsen Grove12.50%47.37%17.39%35.71%35.71%0.00%
North DeltaScottsdale8.00%7.41%16.67%10.34%36.36%26.02%
Port MoodyPort Moody TOTAL27.59%21.62%23.21%19.23%37.10%17.87%
New WestminsterSapperton40.00%18.75%38.46%15.38%37.50%22.12%
North DeltaSunshine Hills Woods50.00%25.00%40.00%33.33%37.50%4.17%
LangleySalmon River60.00%16.67%12.50%12.50%40.00%27.50%
Pitt MeadowsNorth Meadows75.00%16.67%28.57%16.67%40.00%23.33%
AbbotsfordAbbotsford East18.18%24.14%24.49%26.67%41.38%14.71%
CoquitlamEagle Ridge71.43%66.67%0.00%8.33%42.86%34.52%
Port MoodyPort Moody Centre28.81%26.76%17.33%22.58%44.12%21.54%
North VancouverHam ilton63.64%7.41%16.13%44.44%44.44%0.00%
Port CoquitlamBirchland Manor0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%50.00%50.00%
Port CoquitlamCitadel23.53%37.50%20.00%0.00%50.00%50.00%
Vancouver East Main38.46%38.89%40.00%50.00%50.00%0.00%
CoquitlamCoquitlam East66.67%0.00%250.00%350.00%50.00%-300.00%
TsawwassenTsawwassen East--%0.00%50.00%50.00%50.00%0.00%
North VancouverGrouse W oods--%0.00%0.00%50.00%50.00%0.00%
SurreyPanorama Ridge17.39%16.67%12.50%16.67%60.00%43.33%
Vancouver East Grandview38.46%42.11%42.11%62.50%62.50%0.00%
CoquitlamMaillairdville19.23%26.92%25.93%7.69%64.29%56.59%
RichmondEast Richm ond0.00%0.00%0.00%66.67%66.67%0.00%
West VancouverCedardale14.29%14.29%16.67%66.67%66.67%0.00%
AbbotsfordPoplar25.00%29.41%33.33%20.00%66.67%46.67%
New WestminsterWest End0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%100.00%100.00%
New WestminsterGenBrooke North14.29%30.00%27.27%37.50%100.00%62.50%
RichmondLackner33.33%25.00%0.00%100.00%100.00%0.00%
North VancouverNorthlands42.86%44.44%33.33%100.00%100.00%0.00%
BurnabyWillingdon Heights66.67%16.67%20.00%0.00%100.00%100.00%
Vancouver East Fraser 66.67%53.85%52.94%100.00%100.00%0.00%
RichmondSouth Arm71.43%0.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%0.00%
MissionHemlock16.67%--%0.00%0.00%125.00%125.00%
Maple RidgeNorthwest25.00%0.00%20.00%100.00%200.00%100.00%
Port MoodyHeritage Mountain100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%300.00%300.00%
CoquitlamUpper Eagle Ridge0.00%0.00%33.33%0.00%0.00%0.00%
CoquitlamScott Creek0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
New WestminsterQueens Park0.00%100.00%--%0.00%0.00%0.00%
BurnabyCapital Hill0.00%33.33%33.33%10.00%0.00%-10.00%
BurnabyBig Bend0.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
LadnerHolly0.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
RichmondM cNair0.00%100.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
West VancouverW hitby Estates0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
West VancouverUpper Caulfield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
West VancouverPanoram a Village0.00%0.00%5.88%0.00%0.00%0.00%
West VancouverOld Caulfield0.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
West VancouverLions Bay0.00%0.00%--%0.00%0.00%0.00%
West VancouverHowe Sound0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
West VancouverBritish Properties0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
North VancouverDeep Cove0.00%25.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
North VancouverBlueridge0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Vancouver West Southlands0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Vancouver West South Cambie0.00%12.50%6.67%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Vancouver West Mackenzie Heights0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
LangleyFort Langley0.00%25.00%12.50%50.00%0.00%-50.00%
Surrey - White RockElgin Chantrell0.00%16.67%25.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
SurreyFraser Heights0.00%0.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
SurreyCedar Hills0.00%0.00%0.00%20.00%0.00%-20.00%
Vancouver East Killarney5.26%18.75%18.75%0.00%0.00%0.00%
BurnabyVancouver Heights8.33%27.27%33.33%9.09%0.00%-9.09%
RichmondBridgeport8.33%3.33%9.38%0.00%0.00%0.00%
RichmondSteveston Village12.50%13.33%16.67%0.00%0.00%0.00%
West VancouverHorseshoe Bay14.29%0.00%40.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
TsawwassenTsawwassen Central20.00%16.67%66.67%0.00%0.00%0.00%
West VancouverDeer Ridge20.00%16.67%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
SurreyBolivar Heights21.43%15.38%27.27%20.00%0.00%-20.00%
Vancouver West Dunbar28.57%33.33%60.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
BurnabyWestridge33.33%0.00%40.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
BurnabyOaklands33.33%16.67%16.67%66.67%0.00%-66.67%
BurnabyForest Hills33.33%12.50%10.00%80.00%0.00%-80.00%
RichmondGranville33.33%10.53%12.50%0.00%0.00%0.00%
North VancouverW estlynn33.33%0.00%16.67%0.00%0.00%0.00%
RichmondTerra Nova40.00%5.00%13.33%0.00%0.00%0.00%
RichmondQuilchena40.00%75.00%50.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Maple RidgeThornhill50.00%0.00%25.00%200.00%0.00%-200.00%
Port CoquitlamLincoln Park50.00%0.00%0.00%33.33%0.00%-33.33%
AbbotsfordAberdeen50.00%0.00%50.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
North VancouverIndian River66.67%0.00%60.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
BurnabyBurnaby Lake75.00%16.67%40.00%25.00%0.00%-25.00%
North VancouverDollarton75.00%25.00%33.33%0.00%0.00%0.00%
BurnabySperling-Duthrie100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
BurnabyGreentree Village100.00%25.00%20.00%33.33%0.00%-33.33%
West VancouverCypress Park Estates133.33%0.00%25.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Maple RidgeWebsters Corners--%--%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Port CoquitlamWoodland Acres--%--%--%--%0.00%--%
CoquitlamRanch Springs--%--%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
BurnabyParkcrest--%--%--%0.00%0.00%0.00%
RichmondSea Island--%--%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
West VancouverGlenm ore--%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
North VancouverUpper Delbrook--%0.00%--%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Pitt MeadowsMid Meadows11.11%23.81%28.00%28.00%4.00%-24.00%
North VancouverLynnm our6.78%13.04%35.59%5.88%5.88%0.00%
Vancouver West South Granville16.67%5.88%0.00%5.88%5.88%0.00%
Vancouver West Cambie12.73%8.47%10.94%6.38%6.38%0.00%
Vancouver West SW Marine23.08%0.00%11.11%6.67%6.67%0.00%
Vancouver DowntownCoal Harbour14.13%11.88%15.38%6.85%6.85%0.00%
Maple RidgeCottonwood21.43%15.63%25.64%23.53%7.14%-16.39%
Vancouver West Kerrisdale14.29%8.33%22.22%7.41%7.41%0.00%
Surrey - White RockWhite Rock12.70%14.18%18.71%13.08%7.63%-5.45%
CoquitlamCentral Coquitlam23.08%5.56%28.57%35.71%7.69%-28.02%
Vancouver West Oakridge25.00%10.00%14.29%7.69%7.69%0.00%
Maple RidgeSilver Valley31.25%31.25%21.43%21.43%7.69%-13.74%
Vancouver East Champlain Heights24.59%24.62%28.85%8.11%8.11%0.00%
BurnabyForest Glen9.76%23.08%37.14%13.33%8.33%-5.00%
RichmondIronwood21.05%6.90%11.11%8.57%8.57%0.00%
Maple RidgeAlbion29.41%0.00%28.00%7.69%8.70%1.00%
West VancouverPark Royal0.00%10.00%17.65%9.09%9.09%0.00%
West VancouverAm bleside16.67%9.09%12.20%9.09%9.09%0.00%
LadnerHawthorne37.50%13.33%0.00%9.09%9.09%0.00%
Vancouver West Point Grey 54.55%10.00%7.69%9.09%9.09%0.00%
MissionMission40.91%--%25.00%21.74%9.52%-12.22%
BurnabyMetrotown23.45%17.18%10.15%11.21%9.76%-1.45%
New WestminsterDowntown36.36%8.70%8.99%24.18%9.84%-14.34%
Vancouver West University16.00%12.40%11.40%9.86%9.86%0.00%
SurreyBear Creek Green Timbers16.67%18.75%46.15%8.33%10.00%1.67%
BurnabySimon Fraser University SFU31.25%30.30%28.13%8.11%10.00%1.89%
North DeltaNordel42.86%36.36%16.67%0.00%10.00%10.00%
CoquitlamNew Horizons53.57%20.00%8.51%21.43%10.00%-11.43%
RichmondBrighouse22.96%15.36%20.86%10.22%10.22%0.00%
New WestminsterQueensborough41.67%11.11%4.26%14.63%10.34%-4.29%
Port MoodyHeritage Woods0.00%16.67%50.00%0.00%11.11%11.11%
RichmondSaunders0.00%16.67%6.25%11.11%11.11%0.00%
RichmondBroadm oor42.86%16.67%12.50%11.11%11.11%0.00%
Vancouver East Victoria42.86%6.25%20.00%11.11%11.11%0.00%
LangleyMurrayville47.06%13.04%23.08%37.04%11.11%-25.93%
BurnabySullivan Heights12.00%17.24%11.76%32.14%11.54%-20.60%
RichmondSteveston South31.43%25.64%12.20%11.54%11.54%0.00%
North VancouverPem berton41.18%16.00%6.06%12.00%12.00%0.00%
Vancouver West Marpole15.38%13.75%17.39%12.50%12.50%0.00%
RichmondHam ilton22.22%7.69%35.71%12.50%12.50%0.00%
LadnerDelta M anor33.33%57.14%0.00%12.50%12.50%0.00%
SurreyWhalley32.41%21.22%20.54%18.97%12.70%-6.26%
West VancouverWest Vancouver TOTAL13.68%6.38%12.95%12.77%12.77%0.00%
Pitt MeadowsPitt Meadows TOTAL20.00%19.67%33.90%32.08%12.77%-19.31%
Vancouver DowntownTOTAL24.24%16.71%17.11%13.14%13.14%0.00%
Vancouver East Collingwood18.10%17.80%24.14%13.33%13.33%0.00%
Maple RidgeEast Central 26.26%21.30%28.87%20.45%13.33%-7.12%
Vancouver DowntownWestend26.27%17.48%21.56%13.33%13.33%0.00%
RichmondRichmond TOTAL25.09%14.29%18.14%13.39%13.39%0.00%
RichmondBrighouse South20.95%13.79%24.30%13.43%13.43%0.00%
Vancouver DowntownYaletown23.56%18.18%14.85%13.79%13.79%0.00%
BurnabyBurnaby TOTAL24.54%19.46%17.54%17.24%14.26%-2.98%
North VancouverNorgate0.00%7.69%0.00%14.29%14.29%0.00%
TsawwassenCliff Drive11.43%21.05%12.50%14.29%14.29%0.00%
Maple RidgeSouthwest12.50%8.33%40.00%0.00%14.29%14.29%
CoquitlamWestwood Plateau43.48%12.73%17.65%16.00%14.29%-1.71%

Seller’s, Buyer’s & Balanced Markets for GVA Single-Family Homes

CityNeighbourhoodMarket Absorption Rate (August)Market Absorption Rate (September)Market Absorption Rate (October)Market Absorption Rate (November)Market Absorption Rate (December)Month-to-Month change
RichmondBrighouse South#DIV/0!#DIV/0!0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Vancouver West Falsecreek#DIV/0!0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Vancouver East Collingwood5.26%2.65%3.39%4.46%1.15%1.10%
SurreyWhalley4.48%10.29%18.18%3.33%2.17%2.14%
CoquitlamMaillairdville3.03%2.63%2.50%0.00%2.70%2.70%
North DeltaSunshine Hills Woods14.63%5.77%9.09%28.57%2.70%2.42%
RichmondRiverdale10.00%7.50%8.11%0.00%3.13%3.13%
West VancouverChartwell0.00%0.00%2.70%0.00%3.70%3.70%
RichmondIronwood7.14%2.86%8.82%2.94%3.70%3.67%
RichmondLackner2.78%9.76%2.56%9.38%4.00%3.91%
CoquitlamBurke Mountain18.67%10.26%8.45%12.07%4.00%3.88%
West VancouverWest Vancouver (Total)5.12%4.49%6.79%4.92%4.11%4.06%
RichmondGranville10.14%7.04%7.14%8.06%4.26%4.17%
Surrey - White RockSunnyside Park6.78%14.58%12.96%16.00%4.44%4.28%
Surrey - White RockWhite Rock4.17%4.22%5.85%9.03%4.55%4.46%
Vancouver West Mackenzie Heights8.70%3.70%10.71%10.71%4.55%4.44%
Vancouver West South Granville3.33%3.26%6.98%4.94%4.92%4.87%
RichmondRichmond (Total)6.56%7.68%7.13%6.74%4.96%4.90%
TsawwassenPebble Hill7.50%8.82%9.68%6.90%5.00%4.93%
RichmondW est Cam bie8.00%8.00%3.85%10.71%5.00%4.89%
BurnabyParkcrest26.67%10.00%0.00%0.00%5.00%5.00%
SurreyCedar Hills14.04%3.03%12.70%8.47%5.13%5.04%
Vancouver East Renfrew 9.32%8.77%7.69%6.80%5.19%5.13%
Surrey - White RockElgin Chantrell4.12%4.35%3.37%2.44%5.56%5.53%
Vancouver West Kerrisdale5.17%12.07%5.26%1.92%5.56%5.54%
RichmondSeafair5.26%9.68%9.26%3.64%5.71%5.68%
Port MoodyAnmore0.00%10.00%4.35%9.52%5.88%5.79%
BurnabyMetrotown0.00%0.00%11.11%13.33%5.88%5.75%
Vancouver West Cambie7.50%0.00%8.51%8.33%5.88%5.80%
CoquitlamRanch Park19.23%33.33%15.79%5.88%5.88%5.82%
LangleyCampbell Valley0.00%0.00%12.50%0.00%6.25%6.25%
Port CoquitlamOxford Heights8.70%9.09%14.29%10.00%6.25%6.15%
TsawwassenTsawwassen (Total)9.74%6.75%8.33%7.75%6.25%6.17%
Vancouver West Quilchena13.33%7.41%16.00%4.17%6.25%6.21%
Vancouver West Vancouver West (Total) 8.31%5.17%8.78%8.82%6.39%6.30%
RichmondSaunders9.09%4.76%2.27%7.69%6.45%6.37%
BurnabySouth Slope 12.82%14.29%7.14%7.69%6.45%6.37%
Vancouver East Fraser 4.55%18.52%13.46%11.36%6.67%6.55%
TsawwassenBeach Grove13.33%13.64%5.00%5.26%6.67%6.61%
Surrey - White RockCrescent Beach Ocean Park13.91%3.73%13.11%14.42%6.94%6.80%
Vancouver West Shaughnessy1.30%0.00%6.76%4.11%7.02%6.98%
Vancouver West University9.52%9.52%9.09%10.00%7.14%7.04%
MissionMission21.82%15.57%16.36%16.77%7.14%6.98%
North VancouverCanyon Heights0.00%10.20%10.64%17.95%7.69%7.51%
RichmondWoodwards1.72%4.92%8.06%7.27%7.69%7.62%
West VancouverDundarave2.63%0.00%15.15%2.86%7.69%7.66%
West VancouverWestm ount5.88%5.88%5.00%11.76%7.69%7.57%
LangleySalmon River23.81%15.00%20.00%10.53%7.69%7.59%
SurreyGuildford29.03%26.67%24.14%6.25%7.69%7.63%
RichmondQuilchena9.38%8.82%6.06%3.23%8.00%7.97%
Surrey - White RockSurrey - White Rock (Total)8.12%5.65%9.29%10.68%8.01%7.90%
West VancouverBritish Properties8.05%3.19%6.98%2.33%8.06%8.04%
Port MoodyPort Moody (Total)4.94%9.18%10.78%15.66%8.20%8.04%
West VancouverAltamont0.00%16.67%10.53%5.88%8.33%8.27%
BurnabyWestridge4.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%8.33%8.33%
Vancouver East Renfrew Heights4.17%17.78%13.64%7.55%8.33%8.26%
Vancouver East Vancouver East (Total)7.45%9.17%11.02%8.35%8.57%8.48%
CoquitlamCoquitlam (Total)12.21%8.71%8.68%12.72%8.63%8.50%
Vancouver East South Vancouver 2.11%5.32%10.39%6.94%8.70%8.63%
BurnabyBurnaby (Total)8.78%8.08%9.00%7.63%8.70%8.62%
Vancouver West Arbutus18.75%6.25%14.29%7.41%8.70%8.62%
Vancouver East Victoria1.96%3.39%22.45%6.98%8.82%8.75%
RichmondBoyd Park0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%9.09%9.09%
West VancouverSentinel Hill0.00%0.00%0.00%5.00%9.09%9.04%
RichmondW estwind7.14%0.00%6.67%5.88%9.09%9.03%
Vancouver East Killarney13.85%22.81%12.96%5.36%9.09%9.04%
SurreyQueen Mary Park9.84%9.68%20.00%3.77%9.52%9.49%
MissionMission (Total)22.93%14.22%17.48%16.41%9.62%9.45%
BurnabyBrentwood Park14.29%11.11%0.00%7.69%10.00%9.92%
Maple RidgeWebsters Corners18.18%8.33%7.14%20.00%10.00%9.80%
North VancouverForest Hills27.27%0.00%11.76%6.67%10.00%9.93%
Vancouver West Dunbar7.78%--%12.62%5.05%10.26%10.21%
Surrey - White RockMorgan Creek8.16%4.08%11.11%11.90%10.34%10.23%
Maple RidgeAlbion25.00%15.91%30.95%16.28%10.53%10.36%
CoquitlamWestwood Plateau6.90%8.20%9.09%10.00%10.81%10.71%
Port MoodyPort Moody Centre0.00%15.00%11.11%18.75%11.11%10.92%
West VancouverCaulfield8.33%12.50%13.64%0.00%11.11%11.11%
North VancouverDollarton8.33%0.00%30.77%0.00%11.11%11.11%
RichmondMcNair10.34%0.00%6.90%0.00%11.11%11.11%
Vancouver East Hastings East13.64%8.00%3.33%14.29%11.11%10.97%
Vancouver West Kitsilano31.43%4.65%14.29%25.71%11.11%10.85%
North DeltaNorth Delta (Total)16.76%12.76%15.31%23.43%11.27%11.03%
North DeltaNordel16.67%17.78%16.67%18.75%12.20%12.01%
Port MoodyHeritage Woods0.00%18.18%0.00%18.18%12.50%12.32%
LadnerDelta Manor0.00%10.00%9.09%11.11%12.50%12.39%
North VancouverW estlynn0.00%0.00%38.46%16.67%12.50%12.33%
TsawwassenBoundary Beach5.56%11.76%20.00%0.00%12.50%12.50%
CoquitlamCoquitlam West11.67%9.43%7.55%15.91%12.50%12.34%
New WestminsterSapperton12.50%44.44%0.00%9.09%12.50%12.41%
New WestminsterQueensborough12.50%2.63%8.33%10.00%12.50%12.40%
LangleyAldergrove19.15%19.61%13.33%40.00%12.50%12.10%
RichmondSteveston South23.81%0.00%13.04%4.35%12.50%12.46%
RichmondSteveston North10.20%16.00%3.51%6.38%12.90%12.84%
SurreySullivan Station 13.95%16.00%7.79%12.12%13.04%12.92%
SurreySurrey (Total)13.02%11.91%14.18%11.30%13.16%13.05%
AbbotsfordAbbotsford West20.00%13.51%18.32%18.80%13.25%13.06%
LangleyBrookswood7.46%15.28%26.32%12.00%13.33%13.21%
BurnabyVancouver Heights10.53%9.09%9.09%8.70%13.33%13.25%
LadnerNeilsen Grove20.00%5.56%0.00%10.00%13.33%13.23%
LangleyLangley City15.28%18.67%9.88%6.33%13.79%13.73%
Surrey - White RockKing George Corridor11.94%6.94%25.93%15.69%13.95%13.80%
SurreyBolivar Heights6.25%12.35%13.75%11.84%14.00%13.88%
CoquitlamHarbour Place12.50%0.00%10.00%10.00%14.29%14.19%
SurreyBear Creek Green Timbers13.75%20.00%16.67%15.00%14.29%14.14%
Port CoquitlamCentral Port Coquitlam14.29%0.00%14.29%0.00%14.29%14.29%
LadnerHolly16.67%28.57%30.00%57.14%14.29%13.71%
TsawwassenTsawwassen East18.18%0.00%0.00%9.09%14.29%14.19%
Port CoquitlamGlenwood18.52%16.00%11.11%12.00%14.29%14.17%
Vancouver East Mount Pleasant VE30.00%0.00%21.43%0.00%14.29%14.29%
Surrey - White RockGrandview13.64%4.35%5.88%6.25%14.71%14.64%
Maple RidgeSilver Valley14.71%5.26%17.14%7.14%14.71%14.63%
CoquitlamCentral Coquitlam13.83%5.00%8.25%14.77%15.15%15.00%
LadnerTOTAL12.12%12.38%13.86%11.46%15.28%15.16%
New WestminsterTOTAL12.96%12.07%10.85%16.81%15.29%15.13%
North DeltaAnnieville14.29%11.76%23.68%30.30%15.38%15.08%
BurnabyCapital Hill16.67%18.18%15.15%11.54%15.79%15.67%
North DeltaScottsdale21.43%16.67%14.55%19.23%15.79%15.60%
Maple RidgeSouthwest24.14%10.53%28.13%25.00%15.79%15.54%
LadnerHawthorne28.57%8.70%15.38%12.00%15.79%15.67%
Vancouver West Point Grey 10.17%6.15%15.38%10.94%15.91%15.80%
North VancouverUpper Lonsdale5.88%4.26%6.52%2.50%16.00%15.98%
SurreyWest Newton 16.25%11.39%8.54%9.52%16.33%16.23%
Maple RidgeTOTAL20.57%13.25%20.20%16.44%16.46%16.30%
North VancouverTOTAL9.04%9.21%16.20%10.53%16.47%16.36%
Port CoquitlamRiverwood7.14%27.27%50.00%0.00%16.67%16.67%
BurnabyCentral Park16.67%0.00%0.00%11.11%16.67%16.56%
CoquitlamNew Horizons233.33%0.00%33.33%28.57%16.67%16.38%
Vancouver East Grandview6.56%10.61%14.75%17.24%17.07%16.90%
Surrey - White RockPacific Douglas7.14%14.29%0.00%16.22%17.39%17.23%
SurreyEast Newton16.50%12.38%12.04%14.29%17.46%17.32%
MissionHatzic0.00%7.14%25.00%8.33%17.65%17.56%
SurreyPanorama Ridge8.97%7.59%12.82%6.85%17.65%17.58%
SurreyFraser Heights21.62%10.39%25.68%13.64%17.95%17.81%
North VancouverRoche Point--%--%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
BurnabyEdmonds6.25%6.25%6.25%0.00%18.18%18.18%
Pitt MeadowsWest Meadows0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
CloverdaleCloverdale20.59%18.18%15.23%24.60%18.60%18.36%
Port MoodyHeritage Mountain0.00%0.00%28.57%16.67%0.00%-0.17%
Port CoquitlamTOTAL12.59%15.97%11.56%16.54%18.75%18.58%
Port MoodyBelcarra0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
AbbotsfordAbbotsford (Total)18.81%13.80%18.23%14.18%18.89%18.75%
Port MoodyBarber Street0.00%0.00%16.67%20.00%0.00%-0.20%
LangleyWilloughby Heights19.05%15.56%13.83%14.63%18.97%18.82%
Port CoquitlamBirchland Manor0.00%--%16.67%0.00%0.00%0.00%
North VancouverSeymour--%--%25.00%0.00%20.00%20.00%
CoquitlamUpper Eagle Ridge0.00%0.00%0.00%50.00%0.00%-0.50%
BurnabySuncrest0.00%0.00%0.00%14.29%20.00%19.86%
CoquitlamRanch Springs0.00%16.67%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Maple RidgeNorthwest14.29%18.52%22.22%23.81%20.00%19.76%
CoquitlamNorth Coquitlam0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Pitt MeadowsCentral Meadows46.15%16.67%33.33%14.29%20.00%19.86%
CoquitlamHarbour Chines0.00%0.00%30.00%16.67%0.00%-0.17%
SurreyFleetwood Tynehead11.03%12.40%10.61%17.39%20.29%20.12%
CoquitlamCoquitlam East0.00%0.00%6.90%26.32%0.00%-0.26%
LangleyLangley (Total)16.46%16.63%15.14%16.03%20.68%20.52%
CoquitlamChineside0.00%40.00%20.00%25.00%0.00%-0.25%
BurnabySperling-Duthrie7.41%5.56%12.90%10.00%21.05%20.95%
CoquitlamCanyon Springs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Port CoquitlamMary Hill6.67%0.00%0.00%37.50%21.43%21.05%
New WestminsterUptown 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
CloverdaleCloverdale (Total)20.67%19.90%19.15%20.61%21.43%21.22%
New WestminsterMoody Park0.00%0.00%14.29%0.00%0.00%0.00%
AbbotsfordAbbotsford East16.35%13.77%20.73%12.18%22.52%22.40%
New WestminsterConnaught Heights0.00%0.00%15.38%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Maple RidgeCottonwood26.47%27.27%28.13%5.56%22.58%22.53%
BurnabyWillingdon Heights0.00%19.05%15.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Maple RidgeWest Central 20.51%7.50%15.22%28.95%24.14%23.85%
BurnabySullivan Heights0.00%50.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
New WestminsterQueens Park0.00%33.33%8.33%45.45%25.00%24.55%
BurnabyOakdale0.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
TsawwassenEnglish Bluff0.00%4.55%0.00%5.26%25.00%24.95%
BurnabyHighgate0.00%11.11%9.09%0.00%0.00%0.00%
West VancouverRockridge0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%25.00%25.00%
BurnabyGreentree Village0.00%0.00%14.29%16.67%0.00%-0.17%
Port CoquitlamWoodland Acres12.50%0.00%0.00%9.09%25.00%24.91%
BurnabyForest Glen0.00%11.11%25.00%9.09%0.00%-0.09%
AbbotsfordCentral Abbotsford19.18%11.69%8.00%17.19%25.00%24.83%
BurnabyDeer Lake Place0.00%0.00%33.33%20.00%0.00%-0.20%
North VancouverLynn Valley20.69%15.56%20.51%24.00%25.00%24.76%
BurnabyCentral 0.00%8.33%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Maple RidgeEast Central 22.50%17.02%20.83%24.39%25.00%24.76%
BurnabyBuckingham Heights0.00%0.00%9.09%0.00%0.00%0.00%
North VancouverDelbrook33.33%20.00%0.00%60.00%25.00%24.40%
BurnabyBig Bend0.00%0.00%50.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
BurnabyEast Burnaby15.15%5.71%8.33%6.06%26.09%26.03%
LadnerPort Guichon0.00%14.29%60.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Vancouver East Fraserview13.51%2.94%6.25%6.06%26.32%26.26%
LadnerLadner Rural0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Port CoquitlamLincoln Park16.67%22.22%18.75%23.08%27.27%27.04%
LadnerEast Delta0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
LadnerLadner Elementary0.00%12.00%12.50%4.35%28.57%28.53%
RichmondGilmore0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Pitt MeadowsTOTAL37.93%13.33%33.33%22.73%28.57%28.34%
RichmondEast Richmond0.00%100.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
BurnabyBurnaby Hospital0.00%5.88%5.88%0.00%30.00%30.00%
RichmondEast Cambie0.00%4.76%8.33%4.76%0.00%-0.05%
CloverdaleClayton22.50%23.91%33.33%8.11%32.00%31.92%
RichmondBrighouse0.00%0.00%0.00%4.00%0.00%-0.04%
CoquitlamScott Creek0.00%0.00%11.11%0.00%33.33%33.33%
West VancouverWhytecliff0.00%0.00%14.29%0.00%0.00%0.00%
West VancouverCedardale0.00%0.00%16.67%25.00%33.33%33.08%
West VancouverWhitby Estates0.00%12.50%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
MissionDurieu0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%33.33%33.33%
West VancouverWesthill0.00%0.00%16.67%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Vancouver East Hastings6.67%10.53%9.09%42.86%33.33%32.90%
West VancouverUpper Caulfield0.00%0.00%0.00%8.33%0.00%-0.08%
CoquitlamHockaday10.00%42.86%0.00%11.11%33.33%33.22%
West VancouverQueens0.00%12.50%0.00%17.65%0.00%-0.18%
Port MoodyCollege Park12.50%10.00%22.22%16.67%33.33%33.17%
West VancouverPark Royal0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
North VancouverDeep Cove16.67%15.38%0.00%25.00%33.33%33.08%
West VancouverOld Caulfield0.00%0.00%0.00%100.00%0.00%-1.00%
Pitt MeadowsSouth Meadows57.14%11.11%18.18%27.27%33.33%33.06%
West VancouverFurry Creek0.00%0.00%33.33%0.00%0.00%0.00%
LangleyFort Langley0.00%30.00%4.00%13.64%35.71%35.58%
West VancouverDeer Ridge0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
LangleyMurrayville24.00%8.70%2.94%25.93%35.71%35.46%
West VancouverCypress0.00%14.29%14.29%0.00%0.00%0.00%
New WestminsterWest End11.11%12.50%5.88%38.46%37.50%37.12%
West VancouverChelsea Park0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
North VancouverBlueridge44.44%6.67%23.08%0.00%37.50%37.50%
West VancouverCanterbury0.00%0.00%11.11%0.00%0.00%0.00%
AbbotsfordPoplar9.52%15.79%53.85%6.67%40.00%39.93%
North VancouverWoodlands-Sunshine Cascade0.00%25.00%25.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
BurnabySimon Fraser University SFU25.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%40.00%40.00%
North VancouverWindsor Park0.00%50.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Vancouver East Main8.82%9.68%19.23%12.00%41.67%41.55%
North VancouverTempe0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
North VancouverEdgem ont3.85%13.33%23.08%0.00%44.44%44.44%
North VancouverPrincess Park0.00%0.00%33.33%20.00%0.00%-0.20%
New WestminsterThe Heights35.71%16.67%10.53%33.33%44.44%44.11%
North VancouverPem berton0.00%8.33%10.00%10.00%0.00%-0.10%
LangleyWalnut Grove33.33%18.87%26.42%20.37%45.95%45.74%
North VancouverNorthlands0.00%0.00%33.33%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Maple RidgeNortheast0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%50.00%50.00%
North VancouverNorgate0.00%0.00%57.14%20.00%0.00%-0.20%
North VancouverGrouse W oods0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%50.00%50.00%
North VancouverLynnm our0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Port MoodyGlenayre20.00%20.00%25.00%0.00%50.00%50.00%
North VancouverLower Lonsdale0.00%9.09%15.38%7.14%0.00%-0.07%
North VancouverCapilano20.00%0.00%28.57%0.00%50.00%50.00%
North VancouverIndian River0.00%50.00%33.33%133.33%0.00%-1.33%
Pitt MeadowsMid Meadows25.00%20.00%133.33%33.33%50.00%49.67%
North VancouverIndian Arm0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
North VancouverBoulevard10.00%11.76%35.71%23.08%57.14%56.91%
North VancouverBraemar0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Port CoquitlamCitadel0.00%43.75%5.56%21.43%62.50%62.29%
Vancouver East Champlain Heights0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
North VancouverCentral Lonsdale11.76%15.00%26.32%5.26%66.67%66.61%
Vancouver West South Cambie0.00%0.00%5.26%0.00%0.00%0.00%
North VancouverQueensbury--%--%0.00%0.00%100.00%100.00%
Vancouver West SW Marine0.00%10.34%0.00%24.00%0.00%-0.24%
RichmondSea Island0.00%50.00%50.00%0.00%100.00%100.00%
Vancouver West Mount Pleasant0.00%0.00%0.00%75.00%0.00%-0.75%
MissionMission West0.00%0.00%20.00%100.00%0.00%-1.00%
MissionHemlock0.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
AbbotsfordSumas Mountain0.00%0.00%0.00%50.00%0.00%-0.50%
LangleyOtter District0.00%0.00%33.33%0.00%0.00%0.00%
LangleyCounty Line Glen Valley0.00%50.00%0.00%--%0.00%#VALUE!
CloverdaleSerpentine0.00%50.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Surrey - White RockHazelmere0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
SurreyRoyal Heights0.00%21.43%12.50%25.00%0.00%-0.25%
BurnabyUpper Deer Lake3.33%8.00%4.35%13.64%0.00%-0.14%
RichmondBroadm oor3.33%7.14%10.00%6.38%0.00%-0.06%
West VancouverGlenm ore4.00%3.85%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
RichmondSouth Arm4.35%12.00%4.35%10.53%0.00%-0.11%
RichmondTerra Nova4.55%0.00%10.00%17.65%0.00%-0.18%
RichmondBridgeport4.55%14.29%18.18%0.00%0.00%0.00%
West VancouverCypress Park Estates5.26%12.50%5.00%7.69%0.00%-0.08%
RichmondHamilton5.56%21.43%0.00%36.36%0.00%-0.36%
RichmondGarden City5.88%12.50%12.00%9.09%0.00%-0.09%
West VancouverAm bleside6.12%5.08%8.62%7.69%0.00%-0.08%
Vancouver West Oakridge6.67%13.33%7.14%28.57%0.00%-0.29%
BurnabyMontecito7.14%10.00%11.11%20.00%0.00%-0.20%
Vancouver West Marpole7.81%5.26%1.69%3.85%0.00%-0.04%
TsawwassenCliff Drive8.00%3.70%21.05%5.00%0.00%-0.05%
BurnabyDeer Lake8.33%9.09%9.09%10.00%0.00%-0.10%
RichmondSteveston Village8.33%20.00%14.29%27.27%0.00%-0.27%
RichmondMcLennan8.33%0.00%0.00%37.50%0.00%-0.38%
West VancouverEagle Harbour8.70%5.26%0.00%5.56%0.00%-0.06%
BurnabyThe Crest9.09%0.00%0.00%16.67%0.00%-0.17%
BurnabyBurnaby Lake10.00%10.53%20.00%13.33%0.00%-0.13%
RichmondMcLennan North10.00%20.00%11.11%12.50%0.00%-0.13%
West VancouverLions Bay10.00%10.53%4.76%10.00%0.00%-0.10%
North VancouverPem berton Heights10.00%15.38%15.38%12.50%0.00%-0.13%
Vancouver East Knight10.20%10.17%15.09%8.33%0.00%-0.08%
West VancouverHowe Sound11.11%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Maple RidgeThornhill12.50%5.88%4.00%3.70%0.00%-0.04%
CoquitlamCape Horn12.50%11.11%6.25%12.50%0.00%-0.13%
West VancouverWest Bay12.50%0.00%22.22%0.00%0.00%0.00%
West VancouverGleneagles14.29%0.00%20.00%12.50%0.00%-0.13%
West VancouverBayridge14.29%7.69%0.00%10.00%0.00%-0.10%
North VancouverHam ilton14.29%0.00%22.22%0.00%0.00%0.00%
North VancouverUpper Delbrook15.79%8.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
West VancouverEagleridge16.67%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
SurreyBridgeview16.67%0.00%17.65%14.29%0.00%-0.14%
TsawwassenTsawwassen Central17.86%3.70%6.06%17.86%0.00%-0.18%
New WestminsterGenBrooke North18.18%22.22%44.44%0.00%0.00%0.00%
North VancouverCalverhall18.18%11.11%12.50%42.86%0.00%-0.43%
Maple RidgeWhonnuck20.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
CoquitlamEagle Ridge20.00%40.00%25.00%--%0.00%#VALUE!
Vancouver West Southlands20.83%10.34%6.67%19.23%0.00%-0.19%
Port MoodyNorth Shore22.22%0.00%20.00%42.86%0.00%-0.43%
BurnabyGovernment Road22.22%6.25%15.00%10.53%0.00%-0.11%
CoquitlamMeadow Brook25.00%25.00%0.00%16.67%0.00%-0.17%
BurnabyGarden Village28.57%0.00%9.09%22.22%0.00%-0.22%
West VancouverHorseshoe Bay33.33%0.00%20.00%25.00%0.00%-0.25%
SurreyPort Kells33.33%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
AbbotsfordAberdeen35.29%17.39%16.00%3.85%0.00%-0.04%
Port CoquitlamLower Mary Hill44.44%28.57%0.00%50.00%0.00%-0.50%
AbbotsfordMatsqui50.00%25.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
MissionStave Falls100.00%0.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
MissionLake Errock112.50%20.00%25.00%14.29%0.00%-0.14%
Port MoodyMountain Meadows#DIV/0!0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
New WestminsterNorth Arm#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!0.00%0.00%0.00%
New WestminsterFraserview#DIV/0!0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Romana King
Romana King

Romana is an award-winning personal finance writer with an expertise in real estate. She is obsessed with the property marketplace and is the current Director of Content at Zolo.

Share via